Committees

committees

Committee of scientific :-

1-Assistant Professor Dr. Hamid Mousa Hassan                   President of the Committee
2-Assistant Professor Dr. Ahmed Sabah Abdul Amir            Member
3-Assistant Professor Dr. Shibli Ahmed Humaid                   Member
4-Assistant Professor Dr. Mohamed Yousuf Hassan             Member
5-Assistant Professor Dr. Hazem Ibrahim Ali                         Member
6-Assistant Professor Dr. Firas Abdul Razzaq Rahim           Member
7-Lecture Dr.Ahmed Alaa Agla                                                 Member
8-Assistant lecture Ivan Icho  Coreal                                      Rapporteur

Committee of Scientific Promotions :

1-Assistant Professor Dr. Mohammed Jassim Mohammed   President of the Committee
2-Assistant Professor Dr. Aref Abdel Rahman Ibrahim          Member
3-Assistant Professor Dr. Mona Mohamed Jawad                  Member
4-Assistant Professor Dr. Omar Farouk Lotfi                          Member
5-Assistant Professor Dr. Salim Khalifa Kadhim                    Member and Rapporteur

Committee of Graduate Studies :

1-Assistant Professor Dr. Hamid Mousa Hassan                    President of the Committee
2-Assistant Professor Dr. Ekhlas Kazem Hamza                     Member
3-Assistant Professor Dr. Lami Issa Abdel Karim                   Member
4-Assistant Professor Dr. Ahmed Mazhar Hassan                  Member
5-Assistant Professor Dr. Qusay Fadel Hassan                      Member

 

Committee That Supervised on Graduate Studies:

1-Assistant Professor Dr. Hamid Mousa Hassan                    President of the Committee
2-Assistant Professor Dr. Ahmed Ibrahim Abdel-Karim         Member
3-Assistant Professor Dr. Amjad Jalil Hamidi                         Member
4-Assistant Professor Dr. Ashwaq Taleb Hashem                  Member
5-Assistant Professor Dr. Mohammed Jassim Mohammed   Member

 

Committee of Scientific Activity :

1-Assistant Professor Dr. Hamid Mousa Hassan                 President of the Committee
2-Lecture Dr. Ahmed Khalaf Hamoudi                                   Member
3-Lecture Dr. Boshra Kazem Alawi                                        Member
4-Assistant Engineer Diyar Walaa Naji                                  Member
5-Writer Ola Ahmed Ali                                                           Member

 

The Examination Committee:

1-Lecture Dr. Walid Fawaz Sharif                                         President of the Committee
2-Assistant Professor Lecture Vian Abdel Mohsin            Member
3-Dr. Taghreed Mohammed Abdul Reda                             Member
4-Lecture Sirwan Walid Jarges                                            Member
5-Assistant Lecture Nour Ayad Yousef                               Member
6-Assistant Lecture Marwa Fadel Jassim                           Member
7-Assistant Lecture Roua Mouaid saeed                            Member
8-Assistant Lecture Farah Falih Hassan                             Member
9-Assistant Lecture Mohsen Hassan Glob                         Member
10-Assistant Lecture Haidar Maitham Jassim                    Member

 

Documents Committee:

1-Assistant Lecture Bahaa Diaa Jaleel                              President of the Committee

2- Assistant Lecture Evan Esho Corial                              Member

3-Assistant Lecture Omar Ali Thiab                                   Member

4-Assistant Lecture Rasha Mohammed Naji                     Member

5- Engineer Azhar Jabbar Abdul Redah                            Member